Don't be fooled - Hold on tight.

The Fast Lane

Say What's Real

4.19.2009 by Dizzy♥

Dear Dizzy,

You know I don't know what to say to you. You know I don't even know where to start. I can't even say "fuck him" cuz we both know you wake up with that sick feeling in your stomach, wondering about him. And you can't stand being lonely. But this situation ~ never really happened to me before. Matter fact, WAT THE FUCK REALLY HAPPENED? You can't even answer nobody. Cuz the answer we can come up wit is ridiculous. And you know it's ridiculous. Dude just disappeared? 10+ phone calls? 3 pg text messages? No response. But nah, nah relax sweetie, relax. Maybe something happened to his phone.... worse, maybe something happened to him..... yeah, yeah.....or maybe not. Everytime this happened before nothing ever happened to him or his phone... and it was never this long. So maybe something DID happen to him.

But damn gurl. I don't know what to tell you to do. Just the day before everything was fine, so why would a nigga just straight up fade you? Who knows. Niggas got different shit on they mind sometimes. Sorry.
But one thing I will tell you: I don't even care about writing this to you.
Why? Cuz you don't need no fuckin letter to be straight. Remember how you felt after Chris? Straight up almost died. And for what ~ for him to stay wit who he was messin wit & you to get wit your next for another 2yrs. So stop bitchin. Cuz honestly, the shit gets tired after a while. Especially wit you. Cuz you're gorgeous. And everytime shit gets fucked, another one pops up. And that's real. WE both know.
So, maybe dude'll come back ~ maybe he's fading you for good.

But please..... don't hold your fuckin breath waiting to find out.

Yours truly,

Filed under , , having